Apartament With Balcony

  • 68 m²

The spacious 3-bedroom Apartament With Balcony Madrid is located in the Puente de Vallecas district of Madrid, and Puente de Vallecas tube station is nearly a 5-minute walk away. This 68 m² apartment can host up to 6 guests.

The apartment has a balcony and a dining area complete with air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for a more relaxing stay. Featuring a separate toilet and a shower, a bathroom is also fitted with a dryer and towels.

A terrace is a great place to dine and enjoy a drink.

Along with tea and coffee-making facilities, Apartament With Balcony is equipped with a kitchenette that includes a refrigerator and an oven.

2.7 km from the apartment you can find Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofia, while Atocha train station is just 1.6 km away. Paseo del Prado is within 10 minutes' drive of the accommodation. The nearest bus stop to Apartament With Balcony is Mendivil, which is 200 metres away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Apartament With Balcony Madrid
Windrose 5
Mobile-only price

Windrose 5

7.3
Good 88 reviews
198 m from property
USD 218 USD 196
per night
Charming Two-Bedroom Apartment Temporary Aalb230
Mobile-only price

Charming Two-Bedroom Apartment Temporary Aalb230

219 m from property
USD 91 USD 82
per night
Cozy And Stylish In Vallecas
Mobile-only price

Cozy And Stylish In Vallecas

8.1
Very Good 8 reviews
300 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas
    24 km

    Train stations

    Estación Delicias
    1.6 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Free parking
    • Off-site car park

    In the kitchen

    • Dryer

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Terrace
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence numberESFCNT00002814500036877700000000000000000000000000007
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is this spacious Apartament With Balcony located?
      This spacious Apartament With Balcony is set in the Puente de Vallecas district of Madrid, 2.7 km from Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofia.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Apartament With Balcony?
      Popular spots near Apartament With Balcony include House-Museum of Lope de Vega, Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofia, the art Museo Nacional Thyssen-Bornemisza, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at this spacious Apartament With Balcony?
      Guests can stay at this spacious Apartament With Balcony for a minimum of €188 per night.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to this accommodation?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called CALLAO24 by Jhosef Arias offering Peruvian cuisine located 6 minutes' walk from this accommodation or opt for Vips where they can savor Spanish dishes set 500 meters away.
    • ❓
      Does Apartament With Balcony have an internet connection?
      Yes, Apartament With Balcony offers Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      Is it permitted to stay with pets at this spacious Apartament With Balcony?
      Certainly, this spacious Apartament With Balcony is pet-friendly.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in Apartament With Balcony?
      At Apartament With Balcony, guests will be able to make use of a mini-kitchen along with coffee and tea making machines, a refrigerator, and an oven.
    • ❓
      How big is this apartment?
      This apartment is 68 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas
    24 km

    Train stations

    Estación Delicias
    1.6 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Apartament With Balcony Madrid

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close